Welcome To The Boston Terrier Club UK

 

Show Dates 2020

All at Roade Village Hall, Bailey Brooks Road, Northampton, NN7 2LS

Open Show and AGM – 23rd Feb 2020 – Judge Ms Jo Kennedy

Championship Show – 1st August 2020 – Judge Mr Andy Hamilton

Open Show – 26th September 2020 – Judge Mrs Victoria Jackson

About The Boston Terrier Club

The Boston Terrier Club UK was formed in 1935 by Lady Essex and a group of supporters.
The Club has been going from strength to strength and now runs 2 Open shows and 1 Championship Show each year.

The Club is here to serve Boston Owners of all interests all over the UK.

BOSTON TERRIER CLUB UK, archive of show results

Open Show and AGM – March 19 Results
Championship Show – July 19 Results
Open Show – 28th September 19 Results

Open Show and AGM – May 18 – Results
Championship Show – June 18 – Results
Open Show – Sept 18 – Results

Open Show
– Sept 17Results
Championship Show June 17Results
Open Show and AGM March 17Results

Open Single Breed Show
– Sept 16 – Results
Championship Show – June 16 Results
Open Single Breed Show –
March 16 Results

Open Show – Sept 15 – (Results)
Championship Show
– June 15 (Results)
Open Show
– Feb 15 – (Results)

Open Show
– Sept 14 (Results)
Championship Show – June 14 (Results)
Open Show and AGM
– March 14 (Results)

Open Show and AGM – March 13 (Results)
Championship Show – June 13 (Results)
Open Show – September 13 (Results)

The Boston Terrier Club JUDGING LIST 2020

ROLL OF HONOUR

The following judges wish their names to remain on this list but will no longer accept future appointments.

Mrs D. Cram, Northallerton, Yorks
Miss E. Davies, Swadlingcote, Derbys
Mr P Hounslow, East Sussex
Mrs C Knock, Purton
Mr R Naulls, Lincs
Mrs P. Osborne, Norfolk
Mrs M. Rayment, Cambridge

A1 Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mr D. Bennett, Liverpool (0151 226 7515)
Mr T. Burgess, Merseyside (0151 546 6984)
Mr I Chapman Suffolk (01394 385886)
Mr P. Clifton, Lincolnshire (01775 713625))
Mr P.Conway, Suffolk (01394 385886)
Mr D Cund Birmingham (0121 788 1232)
Prof. T. Desombre, Surrey (01823 490998)
Mr A. Easden, Dumfrishire (01683 300181)
Mrs A. Fish, East Sussex (01323 892764)
Ms J. Glynn, Manchester (01942 884250)
Mrs K. Glynn, Manchester (01942 884250)
Miss B. Grantmyre, Manchester ( 07745 868146)
Mrs M. Hounslow, East Sussex (01892 655104)
Mr D.Iley, Sunderland (0191 5239024)
Miss A Ingram, Cork, Ireland (353 214891926)
Mr T.Jones, Staffordshire (01782 720434)
Mrs N. Keenan, Glasgow (07535 355082))
Mr P Keenan, Glasgow (07535 355082)
Mrs V. Kemeny, Middlesex (01895 462988)
Mrs A. Kennedy-Clifton, Lincolnshire (01775 713625)
Mr B. McKay, Merseyside (0151 531 6749)
Mrs J. Mason, Bedfordshire (01582 615582)
Mr I. Millar, Roxboroughshire (01896 822430)
Mrs A Mynard Leicestershire (0116 2477543)
Mrs J. Plac, Cheshire (01457 834634)
Mrs M. Raven, Cheshire (0161 338 2529)
Mrs P. Saycell, Spain.
Mr P.Singer, Northumberland (01670 819172)
Mrs A. Strachan-Abel, Ireland (02889 522439)
Mrs V. Tanner, East Sussex (01892 652095)
Mrs M. Tory, Lincolnshire (01205 365891)
Mr S. Webb, Derbyshire (07875 687412)
Mrs M. Wildman, Liverpool (0151 2567153)
Mrs V. Williams-Wegman, Goucestershire (01452 301332

A1 judging list (ALL ROUNDER)

Mr R.Baker, Lancashire (01254 433863)
Mr T Ball, Warwickshire (01827 712048/07850 638331)
Mrs E. Cartledge, Berkshire (01344 424144)
Mr G. Corish, Lancashire (01772 612939)
Mr B. Day, West Midlands (0121 7804030)
Miss M Deates, USA (001 864 3283817)
Mr Ellis-Jones, Worcestershire (01299 828467)
Mr M. Freeman, Nottinghamshire (01623 747006)
Mr G Godfrey, Lincolnshire (01780 410140)
Mr F Kane, Cleveland (01642 485895)
Miss J. Lanning, Hampshire (01794 388581)
Mrs J. Lilley, Sussex (01403 822222)
Mrs M Mulholland, Ayreshire (01563 829064)
Mr K. Nathan, Ayreshire (01563 829064)
Mr R. Oldham, Nottinghamshire (01909 722141)
Mr E. Paterson JP, Northumberland (01670 531713)
Mrs P. Rankine-Parsons, East Sussex (01580 881043)
Mr R. Sansom, Northumberland (01670 531713)
Mr K. Sinclair, Gloucestershire (01531 822384)
Mr D. Smith, Cheshire (01625 875557)
Miss D. Spavin, Solihull (0121 7822639)
Mr C. Thomas, Lincolnshire (01780 410140)
Mr A. Wight, Mid-Lothian (0131 4493808)
Mrs R. Wright, Southport (01704 225676)

A3 Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mr B King Essex (01702 205077)
Mrs F. King, Essex (01702 205077)
Mrs J. King, Dorset (01202 842752)

 A2 Judging List

None

B Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mrs L. Batty, East Yorkshire (01482 850545)
Mr D. Bumford, Lancashire (07990 606356)
Miss L.Dearn, Birmingham (0121 4537799)
Mrs E. Gagin, Leicestershire (01455 284296)
Mrs Y. Hale, Cheshire (01565 873011)
Miss M Hamlin, Hampshire (07917 420705)
Mrs S Harkins West Lothian (07479 884474)
Miss C Harrison, Lancashire (07804237051)
Ms K.Jefferson, Suffolk (0781 7006263)
Ms J. Kennedy, Norfolk (01553 763027)
Mr I. King, Dorset (01202 842752)
Miss L Mair, Strathaven (01357 520376)
Mrs D. Law, Nottinghamshire (01909 540790)
Mr C. Mewse, West Sussex ((01243 552952)
Mrs S. Quick, Hampshire (02393 118836)
Mrs D. Rathmell, West Yorkshire (01422 375635)

B Judging List (ALL ROUNDER)

Mr S. Bardwell, Suffolk (07432 044796)
Mr K.Bartlett, Essex (01376 344760)
Mr R. McLeod, Somerset (01278287810)
Mrs P.Smith, Cheshire (0161 3387662)
Mrs S.Tearle, Essex (01206 210592)

C Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mrs A. Bedford, Northamptonshire (07727579595)
Mrs J. Chatterley, Worcestershire (01527 526509)
Mrs D. Costello, Manchester (07804237051)
Miss A Cund, Birmingham (0121 788 1232)
Mrs L Dearn, Birmingham (0121 453 7799)
Mr C.Fahey, Lancashire (01772 383724)
Mrs J.Fearn, West Yorkshire (01924 480189)
Mrs C. Gunther, Lincolnshire (01476 591636)
Miss A Hamilton. South Lanarkshire (01698 881600)
Mr C.Hartley, Lancashire (07864 784191)
Ms A. Hill, Lancashire (01639 638902)
Mr L.Howard-Smith, Northamptonshire (01536 601778)
Mrs V. Jackson, East Lothian (01620 830396)
Mr P. Quick, Hampshire (02393 118836)
Mr A. Scourfield, Coventry (01733 61556)
Mrs G. Taylor, Berkshire (0118 9714406)

C Judging List (ALL ROUNDER)

Mrs J. Bannister, Shropshire (01952 613500)
Mr A.Carter, Wiltshire (01225 792927)
Mrs P. Chadwick, Norfolk
Mrs G. Clark, Essex (01708 854920)
Miss V. Cox, Nottinghamshire NG13 3EU (01949 81473)
Mr R. Dunlop, Ayrshire (01560 322119)
Mr A. Finlay, Co Londonderry (028 777 65645)
Miss S. Finnett, Surrey (01293 771819)
Mr S. Goodwin, Carlisle (07880 610209)
Mr J. Horswell, Derbyshire (01509 674059)
Mr M. James, Northamptonshire (01536 762111)
Miss J. Kitchener, Cambridgeshire (01778 348106)
Mrs Marston-Pollock, Cumbria (01697 473606)
Mr J. Moate, Dorset (01202 668848)
Miss M. Sargent, Leicestershire (01530 249902)
Mr J. Smith, Fife (01383 860471)
Mr P. Thirwell, Northumberland (016657 12924)
Mrs S. Thomson, West Lothian, ( 0150 6826563)
Mr C.Toynton, Morayshire (01343 208475)
Mr P.Young, London (0207 602 2689)