The Boston Terrier Club

Club Banner

The Boston Terrier Club JUDGING LIST 2022

ROLL OF HONOUR

The following judges wish their names to remain on this list but will no longer accept future appointments.

Mrs D. Cram, Northallerton, Yorks
Miss E. Davies, Swadlingcote, Derbys
Mr P. Hounslow, East Sussex
Mrs C. Knock, Purton
Mr R. Naulls, Lincs
Mrs P. Osborne, Norfolk
Mrs M. Rayment, Cambridge

A1 Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Miss J. Barclay, Skelmersdale (07990 515331)
Mr D. Bennett, Liverpool (0151 226 7515)
Mr I. Chapman, Suffolk (01394 385886)
Mr P. Clifton, Lincolnshire (01775 713625))
Mr P. Conway, Suffolk (01394 385886)
Mr D. Cund, Birmingham (0121 788 1232)
Prof. T. Desombre, Surrey (01823 490998)
Mr A. Easden, Dumfriesshire (01683 300181)
Mrs A. Fish, East Sussex (01323 892764)
Ms J. Glynn, Manchester (01942 884250)
Mrs K. Glynn, Manchester (01942 884250)
Miss B. Grantmyre, Manchester (07745 868146)
Mrs M. Hounslow, East Sussex (01892 655104)
Mr D. Iley, Sunderland (0191 523 9024)
Miss A. Ingram, Cork, Ireland (353 214891926)
Mr T. Jones, Staffordshire (01782 720434)
Mrs N. Keenan, Glasgow (07535 355082)
Mr P. Keenan, Glasgow (07535 355082)
Mrs V. Kemeny, Middlesex (01895 462988)
Mrs A. Kennedy-Clifton, Lincolnshire (01775 713625)
Mr B. King, Essex (01702 205077)
Mrs F. King, Essex (01702 205077)
Mrs J. King, Dorset (01202 842752)
Mr B. McKay, Merseyside (0151 531 6749)
Mrs J. Mason, Bedfordshire (01582 615582)
Mr I. Millar, Roxboroughshire (01896 822430)
Mrs A. Mynard, Leicestershire (0116 2477543)
Mrs P. Saycell, Spain.
Mr P. Singer, Northumberland (01670 819172)
Mrs V. Tanner, East Sussex (01892 652095)
Mrs M. Tory, Lincolnshire (01205 365891)
Mr S. Webb, Derbyshire (07875 687412)
Mrs M. Wildman, Liverpool (0151 2567153)
Mrs V. Williams-Wegman, Gloucestershire (01452 301332)

A1 judging list (ALL ROUNDER)

Mr R. Baker, Lancashire (01254 433863)
Mr T. Ball, Warwickshire (01827 712048/07850 638331)
Mrs E. Cartledge, Berkshire (01344 424144)
Mr G. Corish, Lancashire (01772 612939)
Mr B. Day, West Midlands (0121 780 4030)
Miss M. Deates, USA (001 864 3283817)
Mr Ellis-Jones, Worcestershire (01299 828467)
Mr G. Godfrey, Lincolnshire (01780 410140)
Mr F. Kane, Cleveland (01642 485895)
Miss J. Lanning, Hampshire (01794 388581)
Mrs J. Lilley, Sussex (01403 822222)
Mrs M. Mulholland, Ayrshire (01655 331862)
Mr K. Nathan, Ayrshire (01655 331862)
Mr R. Oldham, Nottinghamshire (01909 722141)
Mr E. Paterson JP, Northumberland (01670 531713)
Mrs P. Rankine-Parsons, East Sussex (01580 881043)
Mr K. Sinclair, Gloucestershire (01531 822384)
Mr D. Smith, Cheshire (01625 875557)
Miss D. Spavin, Solihull (0121 782 2639)
Mr C. Thomas, Lincolnshire (01780 410140)
Mr A. Wight, Midlothian (0131 449 3808)
Mrs R. Wright, Southport (01704 225676)

A3 Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Ms K. Jefferson, Suffolk (07817 006263)

A2 Judging List

None

B Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mrs L. Batty, East Yorkshire (01482 850545)
Mr D. Bumford, Lancashire (07990 606356)
Miss L. Dearn, Birmingham (0121 453 7799)
Mrs E. Gagin, Leicestershire (01455 284296)
Mrs Y. Hale, Cheshire (01565 873011)
Miss M. Hamlin, Hampshire (07917 420705)
Mrs S. Harkins, West Lothian (07479 884474)
Miss C. Harrison, Lancashire (07487 794127)
Ms J. Kennedy, Norfolk (01553 763027)
Mr I. King, Dorset (01202 842752)
Mrs D. Law, Nottinghamshire (01909 540790)
Miss L. Mair, Strathaven (01357 520376)
Mr C. Mewse, West Sussex (01243 552952)
Mrs S. Quick, Hampshire (02393 118836)
Mrs D. Rathmell, West Yorkshire (01422 375635)

B Judging List (ALL ROUNDER)

Mr S. Bardwell, London E8 (07780 688257)
Mr K. Bartlett, Essex (01376 344760)
Mr R. McLeod, Somerset (01278 287810)
Mrs P. Smith, Cheshire (0161 3387662)
Mrs S. Tearle, Essex (01206 210592)

C Judging List (BREED SPECIALIST)

Mrs A. Bedford, Northamptonshire (07727 579595)
Mrs J. Chatterley, Worcestershire (01527 526509)
Mrs D. Costello, Manchester (07804 237051)
Miss A. Cund, Birmingham (0121 788 1232)
Mrs L. Dearn, Birmingham (0121 453 7799)
Mr C. Fahey, Lancashire (01772 383724)
Mrs J. Fearn, West Yorkshire (01924 480189)
Mr S. Gill, Hampshire (07846 556788)
Mrs C. Gunther, Lincolnshire (01476 591636)
Miss T. Hamilton, South Lanarkshire (01698 881600)
Mr C. Hartley, Lancashire (07864 784191)
Ms A. Hill, Lancashire (01942 257766)
Mr L. Howard-Smith, Northamptonshire (01536 601778)
Mrs V. Jackson, East Lothian (01620 830396)
Mr P. Quick, Hampshire (02393 118836)
Mr A. Scourfield, Coventry (01733 61556)
Mrs G. Taylor, Berkshire (0118 9714406)

C Judging List (ALL ROUNDER)

Mrs J. Bannister, Shropshire (01952 613500)
Mr A. Carter, Wiltshire (01225 792927)
Mrs P. Chadwick, Norfolk
Mrs G. Clark, Essex (01708 854920)
Miss V. Cox, Nottinghamshire NG13 3EU (01949 81473)
Mr R. Dunlop, Ayrshire (01560 322119)
Mr A. Finlay, Co. Londonderry (028 777 65645)
Miss S. Finnett, Surrey (01293 771819)
Mr S. Goodwin, Carlisle (07880 610209)
Mr J. Horswell, Derbyshire (01509 674059)
Mr M. James, Northamptonshire (01536 762111)
Miss J. Kitchener, Cambridgeshire (01778 348106)
Mrs Marston-Pollock, Cumbria (01697 473606)
Mr J. Moate, Dorset (07767 222080)
Miss M. Sargent, Leicestershire (01530 249902)
Mr J. Smith, Fife (01383 860471)
Mr P. Thirwell, Northumberland (01665 712924)
Mrs S. Thomson, West Lothian ( 01506 826563)
Mr C. Toynton, Morayshire (01343 208475)
Mrs S. Worrell, Norfolk (07973 747211)
Mr P. Young, London (0207 602 2689)

error: Content is protected !!